Australian Survivor Champion v Contenders 2018

AUSTRALIAN SURVIVOR SERIES 3

HOST
JONATHAN LAPAGLIA

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AMELIA FISK

CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
GEORGINA HINDS

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER (POST)
ADAM FERGUSSON

SERIES PRODUCER
BROOKE HULSMAN

SUPERVISING POST PRODUCER
ANASTASSIA SMIRNOVA
TOBY TRAPPEL 
DI YANG

SENIOR STORY PRODUCER
DANIEL O’SULLIVAN

DIRECTORS
MICHAEL VENABLES
RICHARD FRANC

1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
MARK McKEVILLY
LIAM DOYLE

2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR 
SCOTT MCBAIN

SENIOR CHALLENGE PRODUCER
JULIAN RICHARDS

CHALLENGE PRODUCERS
PAUL SOARES
BEN BEITZEL

CHALLENGE ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
JAMES ATKINSON

HOST PRODUCER
DAVE FORSTER

STORY PRODUCERS
ERICA FOLEY
KAITE MILICICH
JAKE HARGREAVES
JOSH O’NEIL
ANDREA REHRIG
STEPHEN GODFREY

JUNIOR STORY PRODUCERS 
GRANT PHILLIPS
PAUL KINGSTON

OVERNIGHT PRODUCERS
RYAN KENNY
MATTHEW HINDSON

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS
STACE HOLLIS
HAYLEY DUNN
SCOTT HERMANN

JUNIOR STORY ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
JAIME GHYS

TALENT CHAPERONES
SOPHIE MCKAY
LUKE RIGLEY

LINE PRODUCER
MARNI WINTER

PRODUCTION MANAGER
JENNIE MILWARD-OLIVER

JUNIOR PRODUCTION MANAGERS
SARAH CHANG
JESSICA TODARELLO

PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
AARON MATTHEWS
HAYLEY KENDALL
KRIS UMLAUFT

TRAVEL & ACCOMMODATION COORDINATOR
ZOE COLBRIDGE

TALENT & TRAVEL COORDINATOR
LILY KAFAFY

PRODUCTION SECRETARY
JACQUI MOTTERAM-SMITH

TRANSPORT
STEVE DAY
GRAHAM DAY

UNIT DEPARTMENT
RICHARD BECKETT
KEVIN HUNT
DERMOT LEYBOURNE
JOEL WEBB
RANE ERKIN
RICHIE MILLER
MAGDALENA NOWACKA

LOCATIONS
LEISA FRANCIS
HARRY POWELL
WAISEKE 

UNIT PUBLICITY
KATE WHITBY

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
NAZMEEN DHANSEY
TAUALAI FONTE

ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT 
WARREN HARRINGTON
BROOKE RICHARDSON

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
BENNIE CRONJE

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY (TITLES AND GVs)
WARWICK BROWN

CAMERA OPERATORS
DAVE HOGAN
STEPHAN HOFFACKER
PAUL TRAN
PAUL BOWEN
PAUL WEBB
GARY FIDELIA
TROY GORDON
RYAN MOONEY
SKYE EBDEN
MATT KOOPMANS
TIM PANAINO
PHIL CARTWRIGHT
MATT BRONGER

CAMERA ASSISTANTS
SCOTT LANGMAN
ADAM SITA
BEN PROCTER
CONRAD BERGMAN
ROBERTO MULLER

JIB OPERATOR
TIM FLAHERTY
PHIL DRAYTON

JIB ASSISTANT
TIM WOODWARD

AUDIO DIRECTOR
ADAM MORGAN

AUDIO
DARREN THOMAS
BRUCE WHEATLEY
TONY CLUNES
MICHAEL WYSE
NICK PETERSON
LIONEL TREGRET
GARY HAMDEN
SAM DAVIS
MICHAEL BOGDANOVIC
MARTY BUTLER
JAMES MCCLOY
BRONSON WILSON
ROWAN BARRY
ROB BECK

AUDIO ASSISTANTS
KARA MOOLMAN
JORDAN ANASTASI

LIGHTING DESIGNER
ALEX LAGUNA

LIGHTING DIRECTOR
MARK LEVEY

BEST BOYS
TOM LEEMAN
MANOS ELLARD
PETER CHITTLEBOROUGH
GREG FLOOD

GRIPS
ROWAN PEACOCK
JO MCAVENNA
HOUSTON CHORLEY
CARL DORIAN

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER
NIGEL WRIGHT

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT
PHIL GOULDEN
PETER COCHRANE
EUGENE LI
PETER PAGAC

HAIR AND MAKEUP ARTIST
RENAY LATTA

DESIGNER
DANIEL BOYD

ART DIRECTOR
DANIEL BOYD

ASSISTANT ART DIRECTOR
KIMI BOYD

ART
PHIL GHYS
CAM ANDERSON
PHOEBE WOLF
TONY WATTS
ASH PLUG
NICK DE MAN
OLIVER THOMAS
NICK WELSH
MATTHEW SEDGWICK
LEFAGA VON REICHE
FATA VON REICHE
SEDO CHAN BOON
TRISH NAIRN

PSYCHOLOGIST
RHEA STEIN
NICK DORAN

SENIOR POST PRODUCERS
DI YANG
JACLYN ROBERTSON

POST PRODUCERS
BIANCA FERA 
DAVID DELLAR 
ANA QUINN
ALEX HIND
RAINA WEIR
STEVE ROTHWELL
KAITE MILICICH
DANIEL O’SULLIVAN
HELEN LINTHORNE 
BROOKE HULSMAN
APRIL MACKAY
KELLY MAYCOCK
SHARON HALL
EMILY POTTS 
POLLYANNA ARDE
TERESA O’MARA
FIONA MACKENZIE 
COLLEEN WARD 

SUPPORT POST PRODUCER
ARNOLD PEREZ

ASSOCIATE POST PRODUCER
PATRICK STARR 

OFFLINE EDITORS
MATT DZIERZEK 
SEBASTIEN CAREW-REID 
JEREMY MOORE 
SAM WILSON
RICCY FELIXBERTO
ANDREW SOO
DEON PHILIP
ALEXIS LODGE
BIANCA AGUILAR
DAN HART 
MELINDA GEORGE
LUKE HUGGETT
INDIAH HARBURN
RACHELLE BAYNIE 
ANNIE STOREY
JASON BURNS
 MARC ARENA 
LEIGHTON SPENCE
ELISABETH TOPPING
KARRISA HARRISON
SHANNON CEGIELSKI
CINDY KEEN
MARCUS KJELLBERG
JAMIE WYNEN
TARA DURRANT 
LEANNE COLE
KAREN CRESPO

ASSEMBLY EDITOR
KERRIN MICHAEL 
FAIZ SHARIF 
SIMON MURRAY
MICHAEL LAMERI

SENIOR ONLINE EDITOR
LUCAS SUDBURY

ONLINE EDITOR
SAM LEFEVER 
DEB HATTINGH
OLIVER CLUETT

AUDIO ENGINEERS
MIKE KENT 
RORY MARTIN

INCIDENTAL MUSIC 
UNCANNY VALLEY

COMPOSERS
HELENA CZAJKA
DAVID BARBER
JONATHAN BUSH
JUSTIN SHAVE 

MEDIA OPERATIONS SUPERVISOR
SHAUN RICHARDSON

SUPERVISING ASSISTANT EDITOR (ISLAND)
CLARISSA LEONG

SUPERVISING ASSISTANT EDITOR
SIMON ANLEZARK

ASSISTANT EDITORS
ALEX MONAGHAN
GLEN ROSE
SAM KOWNACKI
EDUARDO MESITI
EVREN AKBELEN
DANNY MULLER
ANDREW McGREGOR
SARAH SCHMIDT
ASHLEY McCLOUD
LUKE-DOMINIC BUTTERWORTH
BENJAMIN CARTER
EMILY VRANDICH
DANA SALTOON

DATA WRANGLER
CLARISSA LEONG
JESINDA SIMPSON
SEPIDAH ROSTABEIK

MASTERING ASSISTANT
GLEN ROSE

DIRECTOR OF POST PRODUCTION
SCOTT ROWAN

HEAD OF POST PRODUCTION OPERATIONS
BEN STEENDYK 

POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
GEORGINA LOVERING

POST SUPERVISOR
JAMES CONWAY-LAW

ARCHIVE AND CLEARANCE PRODUCER
JULIE SCHULTZ 

POST PRODUCTION SECRETARY 
STEPHANIE TALEVSKI

TRANSCRIBERS
LORETTA CREIGHTON
BARBARA INGS
DAVID MOLLOY
COURTNEY BROWN 
OSKAR RODGERS
JACKY CHAN 
JADE HARRIS
PATRICIA KOUTRODIMOS
SEPIDEH ROSTABEIK 
ELIZA SYKES 
SOPHIE FINCH 
RITA FERRAINA 

ENDEMOL SHINE AUSTRALIA 

ARCHIVE AND PHOTO CLEARANCE PROVIDED BY

AFL BRANDZONE
GETTY IMAGES
IMG OF AMERICA
IN FRONT MEDIA
NRL  
POKER CENTRAL
THE FOOTAGE COMPANY


MANAGING DIRECTOR, UNSCRIPTED CONTENT 
PETER NEWMAN

PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
AMY MANGION

CASTING DIRECTOR
WIZZY EVANS

TEN NETWORK

CHIEF PROGRAMMING OFFICER
BEVERLEY McGARVEY

NETWORK EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEPHEN TATE