Victory players celebrate winning the 2018 A-League Grand Final

Hyundai A-League On ONE

Network Ten will broadcast 26 Harvey Norman Saturday Night football Hyundai A-League games and all finals. The Saturday night fixture will include some of the biggest matches of season, highlighted by the hugely popular Sydney and Melbourne derbies. 

The country’s best commentary team featuring Mark Bosnich, Robbie Slater, Simon Hill, Adam Peacock, Andy Harper and Tara Rushton will guide fans through the Saturday night match LIVE on ONE and tenplay from 7.50pm, as they deliver their world-class broadcast. 

For more details and local times, see your local tv guide.

Date  Match  Channel  Broadcast Commences 
Saturday, 20 October  Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 27 October Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers
ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 3 November  Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory
ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 10 November Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 24 November Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 1 December Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers
ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 8 December Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 15 December Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 22 December Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 29 December Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 5 January Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 12 January Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets
ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 19 January Melbourne City v Perth Glory ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 26 Januray Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 2 February Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 9 February Melbourne City v Adelaide United ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 16 February Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 23 Feburary Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 2 March Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 9 March Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Pheonix ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 16 March Sydney FC v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 30 March Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 6 April Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 13 April Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 20 April Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
Saturday, 27 April Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:50-22:00 
TBA Elimination Final 1 ONE + tenplay  TBA
TBA Elimination Final 2  ONE + tenplay  TBA
TBA Semi Final 1 ONE + tenplay  TBA
TBA Semi Final 2 ONE + tenplay  TBA
TBA Grand Final ONE + tenplay  TBA