A-League on ONE

Hyundai A-League On ONE.

Network Ten will broadcast 27 Harvey Norman Saturday Night football Hyundai A-League games and all finals. The Saturday night fixture will include some of the biggest matches of season, highlighted by the hugely popular Sydney and Melbourne derbies. 

The country’s best commentary team featuring Mark Bosnich, Robbie Slater, Simon Hill, Adam Peacock, Andy Harper and Tara Rushton will guide fans through the Saturday night match LIVE on ONE and tenplay from 7.00pm, as they deliver their world-class broadcast. 

For more details and local times, see your local tv guide.

Date  Match  Channel  Time 
Saturday, 7 October  Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 14 October Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 21 October  Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 28 October Adelaide United v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 4 November Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 11 November Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 18 November Sydney FC v Newcastle Jets ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 25 November Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 2 December Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 9 December Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC  ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 16 December Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 23 December Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 30 December Sydney FC v Perth Glory ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 6 January Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 13 January Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 20 January Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 27 January Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 3 February Adelaide United v Perth Glory ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 10 February Melbourne City v Sydney FC ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 17 February Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 24 February Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 3 March  Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 10 March Western Sydney Wanderers v Wellington Phoenix ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday 17 March Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 24 March Melbourne City  v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 31 March Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 7 April Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00 
Saturday, 14 April Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory ONE + tenplay  19:00-22:00